this is the first time i didnt really want to come home from osu... its kinda wierd... now i know why no one else ever wanted to come home... it sucks cause theres nothing to do and you miss people too much... but on the plus side, im done with finals! no more history, EVER, so happy :) im getting my hair cut and dyed tomorrow! emily's gonna do it for me :) im excited... it's gonna be dark brown... getting it cut slightly shorter, not too drastic but, just cut enough... brandywine opened today... no one called me so i called and talk to siebert and he says, just come in whenever you want on sunday... im like, okay thats sweet, so i'll probably sleep in and go in slightly late... i wish i could work like 12 hours a day cause im so bored at home... i think me and ash are gonna drive to michigan to visit bryan on tuesday and wednesday... oh! and were going thrifting with ross on monday! im totally excited about that one!! :-D i cant wait i love thrifting... awesome tshirts for cheap! another plus, my computer is finally usable... i guess it never really was, cause it has always been super slow, but thanks to bob, who fixed my slowness issue and chris who removed my crap that i killed my computer with, i am happy once again!!! i can do more than one thing on it at a time without it like freezing and skipping my music, ashley and i are thinking about moving back into the dorms on new years eve cause everyone wants us to go out with them... i think we'll have to work on the parents for that one... but it would be fun... but yeah, im happy right now... finally dont have anything really depressing to write about in this thing, amazingly enough, well besides missing osu, but i'll make it through that, just work a lot over the next three weeks probably, i suppose it wont be so bad after this next week is over cause my friends will actually be home from college then...